Sample Page

Autumn Tournaments 2019

Nichols Trophy Winners         Aoy Jones/Mick McLaughlin Runners Up         Pupe Lock/Khai Huynh   Hockley Trophy Winners           Grant Parry/Franck Thevinen Runners Up     Micheal Mignott/Leigh Brandon   Matz Trophy Winners       […]

Year Planner

Download  Year Planner 2020

Autumn Tournament Results 2017

Nichols Trophy

Winners            Sharon Mignott/Ben Stokes

Runners Up      Pupe Lock/Juan Knol

 

Hockley Trophy

Winners            Jordan Mignott/Sami Hirani

Runners Up      Khai Hunyh/Jason Sutherland

 

Matz Trophy

Winners            Mary Nagle/Joanne Smyth

Runners Up      Aoy Jones/Sue Sissling

Autumn Tournament Results 2018

Nichols Trophy Winners           Helen Gilbert/Mike Mignott Runners Up     Sabrina Hili/Grant Parry   Hockley Trophy Winners           Khai Hunyh/Peter Conway Runners Up     Graeme McPhun/Franck Thevinen   Matz Trophy Winners         […]

Summer Tournament Results 2019

Summer Tournament Results 2019 Ladies Singles Winner – Justyna Jankowiak Ladies Singles Runner up – Lisa George-Gilroy   Mens Singles Winner – Adam Bracken Mens Singles Runner up – Brandon Plati   Ladies Doubles Winners – Cathy O’Neil/Mary Nagle Ladies Doubles Runners Up – Sue Rollason/Sharon […]

Jazz Night 22-02-2019

A very successful evening at the club with the Jazz Night hosted by one of our members.

Live music was on and everyone enjoyed their evening.

Forthcoming Events

April/May TBC Wimbledon Ballot July TBC Finals Day  

Summer Tournament Results 2018

Summer Tournament Results 2018

Summer Tournament Results 2018

Ladies Singles Winner – Ruth Johnson

Ladies Singles Runner up – Alexa Fuschillo

 

Mens Singles Winner – Shamus Hirani

Mens Singles Runner up – Brandon Plati

 

Ladies Doubles Winners – Sue Rollason and Sharon Mignott

Ladies Doubles Runners Up – Cathy O’Neil and Kathy Davies

 

Mens Doubles Winners – David Mclaughlin and Adam Bracken

Mens Doubles Runners Up – Denny Grant and Shamus Hirani

 

Mixed Doubles Winners – Ruth Johnson and David Mclaughlin

Mixed Doubles Runners Up – Alexa Fuschillo and Juan Knol

 

Summer Tournament Results 2017

Summer Tournament Results 2017

Summer Tournament Results Ladies Singles Winner – Ruth Johnson Ladies Singles Runner up – Sue Rollason   Mens Singles Winner – David Mclaughlin Mens Singles Runner up – Matthew Roberts   Ladies Doubles Winners – Sue Rollason and Sharon Mignott Ladies Doubles Runners Up – […]