Sample Page

Autumn Tournaments 2019

Nichols Trophy Winners         Aoy Jones/Mick McLaughlin Runners Up         Pupe Lock/Khai Huynh   Hockley Trophy Winners           Grant Parry/Franck Thevinen Runners Up     Micheal Mignott/Leigh Brandon   Matz Trophy Winners       […]

Autumn Tournament Results 2017

Nichols Trophy

Winners            Sharon Mignott/Ben Stokes

Runners Up      Pupe Lock/Juan Knol

 

Hockley Trophy

Winners            Jordan Mignott/Sami Hirani

Runners Up      Khai Hunyh/Jason Sutherland

 

Matz Trophy

Winners            Mary Nagle/Joanne Smyth

Runners Up      Aoy Jones/Sue Sissling

Autumn Tournament Results 2018

Nichols Trophy Winners           Helen Gilbert/Mike Mignott Runners Up     Sabrina Hili/Grant Parry   Hockley Trophy Winners           Khai Hunyh/Peter Conway Runners Up     Graeme McPhun/Franck Thevinen   Matz Trophy Winners         […]

Summer Tournament Results 2019

Summer Tournament Results 2019 Ladies Singles Winner – Justyna Jankowiak Ladies Singles Runner up – Lisa George-Gilroy   Mens Singles Winner – Adam Bracken Mens Singles Runner up – Brandon Plati   Ladies Doubles Winners – Cathy O’Neil/Mary Nagle Ladies Doubles Runners Up – Sue Rollason/Sharon […]

Jazz Night 22-02-2019

A very successful evening at the club with the Jazz Night hosted by one of our members.

Live music was on and everyone enjoyed their evening.

Summer Tournament Results 2018

Summer Tournament Results 2018

Summer Tournament Results 2018

Ladies Singles Winner – Ruth Johnson

Ladies Singles Runner up – Alexa Fuschillo

 

Mens Singles Winner – Shamus Hirani

Mens Singles Runner up – Brandon Plati

 

Ladies Doubles Winners – Sue Rollason and Sharon Mignott

Ladies Doubles Runners Up – Cathy O’Neil and Kathy Davies

 

Mens Doubles Winners – David Mclaughlin and Adam Bracken

Mens Doubles Runners Up – Denny Grant and Shamus Hirani

 

Mixed Doubles Winners – Ruth Johnson and David Mclaughlin

Mixed Doubles Runners Up – Alexa Fuschillo and Juan Knol

 

Summer Tournament Results 2017

Summer Tournament Results 2017

Summer Tournament Results Ladies Singles Winner – Ruth Johnson Ladies Singles Runner up – Sue Rollason   Mens Singles Winner – David Mclaughlin Mens Singles Runner up – Matthew Roberts   Ladies Doubles Winners – Sue Rollason and Sharon Mignott Ladies Doubles Runners Up – […]